Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to Add A New Stadium With A New ID
Author Message
Jovica4Jkalcolp Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 0
Given 0 thank(s) in 0 post(s)
Post: #1
How to Add A New Stadium With A New ID
Hey friends, I have a FIFA 16 and Moddingway 8.0 mod. I want to install a stadium with the id 198. In CM16 i created a new one but did not see it in the game. How can i add a new one?

Edit: I've added the stadium. I can see it in the game but, this time i can't assign it to the home team of it.
(This post was last modified: 07-04-2017 07:26 PM by Jovica4Jkalcolp.)
07-04-2017 02:14 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
salf92 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Mar 2019
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 0
Given 0 thank(s) in 0 post(s)
Post: #2
RE: How to Add A New Stadium With A New ID
Hello Jovica4Jkalcolp, I just came across your message. Were you able to sort it out? If yes, can you help me coz I'm having the same concern assigning the stadium.
Cheers.
03-02-2019 05:47 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
nikolapfc89 Offline
Registered

Posts: 115
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 222
Given 54 thank(s) in 27 post(s)
Post: #3
RE: How to Add A New Stadium With A New ID
If you add stadiums like that, there will be night bug.
03-03-2019 08:27 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


Return to TopReturn to Content