Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can I insert new kits without corrupting career?
Author Message
katajump23 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Nov 2015
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 0
Given 0 thank(s) in 0 post(s)
Post: #1
Can I insert new kits without corrupting career?
Hi everyone... I'd like to know if it's possible to modify the database inserting new kits, but without corrupting the career saved file. Thank you very much!
11-27-2015 12:03 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
MaxGoal_Bayern Offline
Registered

Posts: 17
Joined: May 2015
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 0
Given 1 thank(s) in 1 post(s)
Post: #2
RE: Can I insert new kits without corrupting career?
Usually: Yes you can!

Simplified you can say, everything that's just visual won't corrupt anything.

I don't know what'S gonna happen if you add kits and not just replace them. Should be fine too, but I'm not 100% sure.

İmage
12-05-2015 09:34 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
hburke Offline
Registered

Posts: 77
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 4
Given 7 thank(s) in 6 post(s)
Post: #3
RE: Can I insert new kits without corrupting career?
Different question but will a future moddingway update have all the new kits??
06-03-2016 12:09 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
wiking76® Offline
Registered

Posts: 31
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 21
Given 3 thank(s) in 3 post(s)
Post: #4
RE: Can I insert new kits without corrupting career?
how can i insert kits in databse? Because i've inserted rx3 in data\sceneassets\kit and fifa 16 crashed
08-21-2016 10:14 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Varost Offline
Registered

Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2016
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 1
Given 2 thank(s) in 2 post(s)
Post: #5
RE: Can I insert new kits without corrupting career?
Download Creation Master 16
Open this
Click on kit icon
Choose team and kit (home,away,third,gk)
Click 'import rx3'
Import your file
Click 'File' and 'Save'
That's all
08-22-2016 04:37 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
 Thanks given by: wiking76®
wiking76® Offline
Registered

Posts: 31
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 21
Given 3 thank(s) in 3 post(s)
Post: #6
RE: Can I insert new kits without corrupting career?
was so simple? Good!
08-22-2016 02:25 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
wiking76® Offline
Registered

Posts: 31
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Thanks: 21
Given 3 thank(s) in 3 post(s)
Post: #7
RE: Can I insert new kits without corrupting career?
to change Napoli's kits me and my friend (kitmaker L77) have spending five hours!! Not for joke, 5 hours for really.. because in MW the slots are strange
08-23-2016 10:12 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


Return to TopReturn to Content