ModdingWay Forums
DB Files for Fifa 19 - Printable Version

+- ModdingWay Forums (//www.moddingway.com/forums)
+-- Forum: FIFA Soccer Forums (/forum-66.html)
+--- Forum: FIFA 19 (/forum-246.html)
+---- Forum: Mods (/forum-247.html)
+---- Thread: DB Files for Fifa 19 (/thread-31599.html)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11


RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - IconsFanatic10 - 09-23-2018 03:44 PM

dogfoooo icons pleaseeeeee


RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - Dogfoo10 - 09-23-2018 05:22 PM

(09-23-2018 03:44 PM)IconsFanatic10 Wrote:  dogfoooo icons pleaseeeeee
I'm working on it

(09-23-2018 10:08 AM)Harry BullZak Wrote:  
(09-22-2018 05:03 PM)Dogfoo10 Wrote:  
(09-22-2018 04:25 PM)Ariel Wrote:  
(09-22-2018 04:00 PM)Dogfoo10 Wrote:  Can we edit this database? I'm use to editing from the squad file? How can this be imported in to game after I've edited it? Thanks Ariel
You have to edit the squad file. You can use this database to check names ids
Thanks, any news on an editable squad file, think that is what some of us are waiting for..
I uploaded one earlier in the thread.
That was the squad.db , i need the squad file thats editable to extract the database from , I cant import that squad.db in to the game


RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - Niko310391 - 09-23-2018 06:59 PM

It seems, that the playernames table is wrong!

Player ID 190143:
Real Name: José Ángel
FIFA Name: Cote

Anyone has the right playernames table?


RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - Liquidsnake72 - 09-23-2018 09:55 PM

(09-23-2018 06:59 PM)Niko310391 Wrote:  It seems, that the playernames table is wrong!

Player ID 190143:
Real Name: José Ángel
FIFA Name: Cote

Anyone has the right playernames table?

Is correct: https://sofifa.com/player/190143



RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - CRico7 - 09-24-2018 12:58 PM

There's something wrong converting squad file into db file with that exe.
https://imgur.com/a/4JT2wcn


RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - Ariel - 09-24-2018 02:01 PM

(09-23-2018 06:59 PM)Niko310391 Wrote:  It seems, that the playernames table is wrong!

Player ID 190143:
Real Name: José Ángel
FIFA Name: Cote

Anyone has the right playernames table?
With the latest DB I´ve posted ?

José Ángel Valdés Díaz (born 5 September 1989), known as José Ángel or Cote,[1] is a Spanish professional footballer who plays for SD Eibar as a left back.


RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - CRico7 - 09-24-2018 02:40 PM

It's not working, if we use squads file names are wrong, check iniesta!
(09-24-2018 02:01 PM)Ariel Wrote:  
(09-23-2018 06:59 PM)Niko310391 Wrote:  It seems, that the playernames table is wrong!

Player ID 190143:
Real Name: José Ángel
FIFA Name: Cote

Anyone has the right playernames table?
With the latest DB I´ve posted ?

José Ángel Valdés Díaz (born 5 September 1989), known as José Ángel or Cote,[1] is a Spanish professional footballer who plays for SD Eibar as a left back.



RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - Doctor+ Fifa Mods - 09-24-2018 04:13 PM

Yes I agree with Ariel, it's correct.
In the fact you can see from pics below, this is the 19 db, I'm browsing in CM16(19).
İmage
İmage
İmage
İmage
İmage
İmage
İmage


RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - Byronic - 09-24-2018 04:48 PM

I unlock all boots & balls in DB, but is there a way to bring it in the game? I know we can´t import DB back in game without a tool, but @Fidel, can you edit things in CM16 with the Fifa 19 DB?? Interesting your pics


RE: DB Files for Fifa 19 - Wasteland - 10-04-2018 07:06 PM

Hi, but in order to change to manager in his career and set off with Simeone at Atletico Madrid, for example, how is it possible to do?