ModdingWay Forums
Pc no 3d grass - Printable Version

+- ModdingWay Forums (https://www.moddingway.com/forums)
+-- Forum: Previous Games (https://www.moddingway.com/forums/forum-135.html)
+--- Forum: FIFA (https://www.moddingway.com/forums/forum-245.html)
+---- Forum: FIFA 18 (https://www.moddingway.com/forums/forum-241.html)
+---- Thread: Pc no 3d grass (/thread-30317.html)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13


RE: Pc no 3d grass - hameno - 10-11-2017

(10-04-2017, 07:24 PM)Nightf0x Wrote: Not working in my device with amd 7670m , can u also give me edited file with setting set to medium

Thank you
did you manage to get the fix for that, i also have the same problem


RE: Pc no 3d grass - hazliv - 10-11-2017

(10-11-2017, 09:13 AM)hameno Wrote:
(10-04-2017, 07:24 PM)Nightf0x Wrote: Not working in my device with amd 7670m , can u also give me edited file with setting set to medium

Thank you
did you manage to get the fix for that, i also have the same problem
for some weird reason there are two 7670m settings in the file there both set to medium https://we.tl/wg4Xvb3ISe
and grass set to on in the low setting........ should work


RE: Pc no 3d grass - hameno - 10-12-2017

(10-11-2017, 11:24 AM)hazliv Wrote:
(10-11-2017, 09:13 AM)hameno Wrote:
(10-04-2017, 07:24 PM)Nightf0x Wrote:
for some weird reason there are two 7670m settings in the file there both set to medium https://we.tl/wg4Xvb3ISe
and grass set to on in the low setting........ should work
first of all thanks . i have done all things right, but now the game crushes after press start screen,and i played the game before using these settings (without grass):

AUDIO_MIX_MODE = 0
CONFIG_APP_LOCALE = en-US
CONTROLLER_DEFAULT = 0
DIRECTX_SELECT = 2
FULLSCREEN = 0
MSAA_LEVEL = 1
RENDERINGQUALITY = 2
RESOLUTIONHEIGHT = 720
RESOLUTIONWIDTH = 1280
VOICECHAT = 1
WAITFORVSYNC = 2
WINDOWTITLE = "FIFA


RE: Pc no 3d grass - one love one united - 10-12-2017

i paste these two file to folders you mentioned. Im using x360ce_x64 software for setting my gamepads. so when i paste btcrypt file to main folder and try to lunch that software, i confronted with error message. is it possible to just copy initfs_win32 to patch folder? can i see 3d grass with only using this file?


RE: Pc no 3d grass - hazliv - 10-12-2017

(10-12-2017, 11:20 AM)hameno Wrote:
(10-11-2017, 11:24 AM)hazliv Wrote:
(10-11-2017, 09:13 AM)hameno Wrote:
(10-04-2017, 07:24 PM)Nightf0x Wrote:
for some weird reason there are two 7670m settings in the file there both set to medium https://we.tl/wg4Xvb3ISe
and grass set to on in the low setting........ should work
first of all thanks . i have done all things right, but now the game crushes after press start screen,and i played the game before using these settings (without grass):

AUDIO_MIX_MODE = 0
CONFIG_APP_LOCALE = en-US
CONTROLLER_DEFAULT = 0
DIRECTX_SELECT = 2
FULLSCREEN = 0
MSAA_LEVEL = 1
RENDERINGQUALITY = 2
RESOLUTIONHEIGHT = 720
RESOLUTIONWIDTH = 1280
VOICECHAT = 1
WAITFORVSYNC = 2
WINDOWTITLE = "FIFA
send me you original ini file.... and ill edit it


RE: Pc no 3d grass - hameno - 10-12-2017

send me you original ini file.... and ill edit it


here it is: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BxOi1ZfGMG2oU05Vdkg2MnpMUlU/view?usp=sharing


RE: Pc no 3d grass - hazliv - 10-13-2017

(10-12-2017, 10:14 PM)hameno Wrote: send me you original ini file.... and ill edit it


here it is: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BxOi1ZfGMG2oU05Vdkg2MnpMUlU/view?usp=sharing
thats the edited one... repair ur game .. make sure it works then send me the file out of the patch folder....


RE: Pc no 3d grass - hameno - 10-13-2017

(10-13-2017, 06:37 AM)hazliv Wrote:
(10-12-2017, 10:14 PM)hameno Wrote: send me you original ini file.... and ill edit it


here it is: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BxOi1ZfGMG2oU05Vdkg2MnpMUlU/view?usp=sharing
thats the edited one... repair ur game .. make sure it works then send me the file out of the patch folder....
im sorry i think i made a mistake smh uploading ,here: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7nh7yOXWlhUbUhVNFdMbTZ4eHM


RE: Pc no 3d grass - leonardocampos10 - 10-13-2017

How can I fix the graphic bug when I am with camera away some face (it gets a generic face) and some type of hair and when they close they reappear.

Sorry for my english, I use Google translator.


RE: Pc no 3d grass - hazliv - 10-13-2017

(10-13-2017, 07:28 AM)hameno Wrote:
(10-13-2017, 06:37 AM)hazliv Wrote:
(10-12-2017, 10:14 PM)hameno Wrote: send me you original ini file.... and ill edit it


here it is: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BxOi1ZfGMG2oU05Vdkg2MnpMUlU/view?usp=sharing
thats the edited one... repair ur game .. make sure it works then send me the file out of the patch folder....
im sorry i think i made a mistake smh uploading ,here: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7nh7yOXWlhUbUhVNFdMbTZ4eHM
https://we.tl/SDIeFFHTwY